Enjoy 10% off. Apply code NEW10 at checkout. Spend over 500 AED and get FREE shipping. Shipping across UAE.

How Can We Help?

Sensitive Cleanser

150 AED Apply code NEW10 at checkout and enjoy 10% off. Prices are inclusive of VAT

200 ml

  • Especially formulated for sensitive facial skin that needs special attention
  • Mild, soap-free, perfume free formula cleanses gently without dryness or irritation
  • Gently clears away makeup residue and impurities
  • Maintains normal pH of skin
  • Cleansing agent derived from natural fatty acid

Benefits

  • Gently clears away makeup residue and impurities
  • Calms the skin as it is specially formulated to be non-drying and non-irritating
  • Maintains normal pH of skin.

Ingredients

Sodium cocyl isethionate, Stearic acid, Dimethicone & Diazolidinyl urea

Working Principle

Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate is a sodium salt ester, or a fatty acid derived from coconut oil. It is used in cosmetics and personal care products as a surfactant because of its ability to help water to mix with oil and dirt, allowing them to be more easily rinsed away.

As a surfactant, it creates a wet feeling, it solubilizes oils and reduces surface tension, and can aid in foaming as well.

Diazolidinyl Urea: An antimicrobial that's predominantly used as a preservative in cosmetic products.

How Much To Use

How To Use

When To Use It

Best Used With

Formulated & Recommended by Dermatologists



200 ml

  • Especially formulated for sensitive facial skin that needs special attention
  • Mild, soap-free, perfume free formula cleanses gently without dryness or irritation
  • Gently clears away makeup residue and impurities
  • Maintains normal pH of skin
  • Cleansing agent derived from natural fatty acid

Benefits

  • Gently clears away makeup residue and impurities
  • Calms the skin as it is specially formulated to be non-drying and non-irritating
  • Maintains normal pH of skin.

Ingredients

Sodium cocyl isethionate, Stearic acid, Dimethicone & Diazolidinyl urea

Working Principle

Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate is a sodium salt ester, or a fatty acid derived from coconut oil. It is used in cosmetics and personal care products as a surfactant because of its ability to help water to mix with oil and dirt, allowing them to be more easily rinsed away.

As a surfactant, it creates a wet feeling, it solubilizes oils and reduces surface tension, and can aid in foaming as well.

Diazolidinyl Urea: An antimicrobial that's predominantly used as a preservative in cosmetic products.

How Much To Use

How To Use

When To Use It

Best Used With